Personal data protection policy
 
The management and protection of personal information of visitors or customers of this website are processed pursuant to Greek Laws 2472/1997 and 3471/2006. If a visitor or customer disagrees with the terms of protection of personal data under this section should not use the services of this website.

  • Users Information: Whenever you visit this website, certain data, including but not limited to the IP address, the date and the visited webpage, the browser used and your computer's operating system, are stored. The information collected in this manner is not linked to your personal data and is used for security and statistical purposes only.
  • Customers Information: The information collected for the completion of the sale and delivery of products. Customer lists are not sold or distributed to third parties.
  • Contact Information: All users of this website can contact our business via electronic mail. Please note that communication via email is potentially unsafe and therefore you are advised that your messages should not contain sensitive personal data.
Terms of commercial transactions
  • The price of each item is the retail inclusive of VAT.
  • The postage and packing always are charged to the buyer. Furthermore our Company is not responsible for any taxes, customs duties or processing commissions imposed in the destination country.
  • Payment by cash on delivery (for destination countries that accept), bank deposit or by credit card only after a telephone agreement.
  • Payment must be made within 15 days, after this period we can cancel the order and the goods can be sold to others. Products remain in our property until the payment is been received.
  • Purchases over 150€ are sent only with insured packet (except to destination countries that do not accept Value Declaration). The buyer assumes the risk associated, by choosing shipment through ordinary mail.
  • The liability of our Company shall cease upon delivery of the order at the Post or Courier of the buyer's liking.
 
    ifsda     Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!